PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Price range: RM 8.00 through RM 40.00

Function:Nonionic emulsifier, dispersing agent and
solubilizer of fragrances and essential oils
Application:Cream, lotion, cleansing products, liquid soap, etc.
SKU: EM 008 Categories: ,

Description

Trade Name:PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
INCI Name:PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Properties:Pale yellow viscous liquid; miscible in water and oils. HLB value 15.0.
Use:Add directly into cold formula. Dosage 0.5 – 5%
Packing Size:1KG; 500G; 100G

Additional information

WeightN/A

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *